[unex_ce_button id="content_20azj0q7c" button_text_color="#ffffff" button_font="bold" button_font_size="24px" button_width="auto" button_alignment="center" button_text_spacing="0px" button_bg_color="transparent" button_padding="0px 30px 0px 30px" button_border_width="2px" button_border_color="transparent" button_border_radius="10px" button_text_hover_color="#ffffff" button_text_spacing_hover="1px" button_bg_hover_color="transparent" button_border_hover_color="transparent" button_link="https://noteschool.infusionsoft.com/app/orderForms/NoteExpo-2017" button_link_type="url" button_link_target="_blank" has_container="1" in_column=""]Register For NoteExpo 2017[/ce_button]
coveragendacoveragenda

NoteExpo Day One

Friday, 3rd November 2017

MORNING SESSION

7:30 am
Registration Opens

8:30am – 8:40am Mainstage in Landmark AB
Opening Remarks
Bob Repass Colonial Funding Group, LLC

8:40am – 9:00 am Mainstage in Landmark AB
Welcoming Remarks & Introduction of Keynote Speaker

Eddie Speed NoteSchool

9:00am – 10:00am Mainstage in Landmark AB
Keynote Address

Kent Clothier Real Estate Worldwide

10:00am – 10:30am in The Capital Marketplace Landmark CD
Morning Coffee Break Sponsored by Spiegel Accounting Services

10:30am – 11:15am
Seller Finance Coalition Update
Moderator: Matt Keelen
Panelist: Bob Repass
Panelist: Eddie Speed
Panelist: Glen Lee
Panelist: Jeff Watson
Panelist: Charles Tassell

11:15am – 12:00pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
Acquisitions: Knowledge Pays Dividends 
Mike Griffith – FCI Lender Services

12:00pm – 1:15pm in The Capital Marketplace Landmark CD
Lunch Buffet Sponsored by Granite Strategic Investments

AFTERNOON SESSION

1:15pm – 1:45pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
The Three Stages of Investor Success: Discovery, Adaptation & Acceleration
Tracy Z Rewey – NotesDirect
NoteSchool Case Study of the Year Presentations

1:45pm – 2:30pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
Asset Management Panel Discussion
Moderator: Charles Mangan
Panelist: Alex Goldovsky
– ProTitle 
Panelist: Melissa Bolling – Allied Loan Servicing
Panelist: Clint Welser – Laudan Properties
Panelist: David Roberts JB Lloyd & Associates
Panelist: Saprina Allen – Main Street Asset Solutions

2:30pm – 3:15pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
Self-Directed IRA Panel Discussion

Moderator: Martha Speed – Colonial Funding Group
Panelist: Jeff Desich – Equity Trust
Panelist: Nathan Long - Quest
Panelist: Tim Kuhman – Kingdom Trust
Panelist: Jack Kiley – MidAtlantic IRA
Panelist: Todd Yancey – IRA Services

3:15pm – 3:45pm in The Capital Marketplace Landmark CD
Afternoon Refreshment Break Sponsored by Allied Servicing and Faller Financial

3:45pm – 4:15pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
Tax Issues for Investors in Distressed Debt
Jeff Spiegel – Spiegel Accountancy Corp

4:15pm – 5:15pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
Capital Markets Panel Discussion
Moderator: Bob Repass
Panelist: Chaz Guinn – Granite Strategic Investments
Panelist: Dave Van Horn – PPR Note Co.
Panelist: Cody Faller – Faller Financial
Panelist: Fuquan Bilal – National Note Group
Panelist: Paul Birkett
Automation Finance

5:15pm – 5:30pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
Closing Remarks
Bob Repass Colonial Funding Group, LLC

5:30pm – 7:00pm in The Capital Marketplace Landmark CD
NoteExpo Welcome Networking Reception

NoteExpo Day Two

Saturday, 4th November 2017

MORNING SESSION

8:30am – 8:45am Mainstage in Landmark AB
Opening Remarks & Introduction of Keynote Speaker
Bob Repass Colonial Funding Group, LLC

8:45am – 9:45am Mainstage in Landmark AB
Keynote Address: The Story of You: Business IS Personal - Pat Johnson Root Whole Body Health

9:45am – 10:30am Mainstage in Landmark AB
State of Industry
Eddie Speed NoteSchool

10:30am – 11:00am in The Capital Marketplace Landmark CD
Morning Coffee Break Sponsored by Laudan Properties

11:00am – 11:45am Mainstage in Landmark AB
Defensive Portfolios for Uncertain Times 
Ryan Parson 
Colonial Capital Management

11:45am – 12:15pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
The Four I’s: The Cornerstones of a Successful Entrepreneur
Bob Repass Colonial Funding Group, LLC

12:15pm – 1:30pm in The Capital Marketplace Landmark CD
Lunch Buffet Sponsored by NoteSchool

AFTERNOON SESSION

1:30pm – 2:15pm Breakout Session Rooms: #1 Gaston AB, #2 Sanger AB, #3 Reverchon AB, #4 Bryan Beeman AB
#1 
Anatomy of a Second Mortgage Fund
 Sherman Arnowitz – Keyhole Financial
#2 Flood Insurance & Related Coverage Dave Roberts – JB Lloyd & Associates 
#3 
The Nuts & Bolts of Using Self-Directed IRA Owned Entities to Invest in Notes
 Jeff Watson Attorney
#4 The Art of Owner Finance
 Mitch Stephen Real Estate Entrepreneur and Author

2:25pm – 3:10pm 
Breakout Sessions
#1 Got Diversity? Take a Multi-Sector Approach to Your Portfolio Ryan Parson 
– 
Mile Marker Club
#2 Title Search’s Magnifying Glass: Top 10 Issues Common Issues at Diligence Alex Goldovsky ProTitle
#3 Extreme Fundability: Epic Funding Secrets to Get $1M in Business Lines of Credit Merrill Chandler  CreditSense
#4 The Nuts and Bolts of Originating Seller Financing Compliantly 
 Farah Issa National Lending Unlimited

3:20pm – 4:05pm 
Breakout Sessions

#1 JV Rocketfuel - How to Joint Venture Small Dollar IRAs into Bigger Deals with Notes, Real Estate & Options  Walter Wofford IRA
#2 Notes for Next to Nothing Bob Zachmeier NoteCarry
#3 Extreme Fundability: Epic Funding Secrets to Get $1M in Business Lines of Credit Merrill Chandler  CreditSense
#4 Notes in 10 Days – How to Automate Your Note Business with Note Genius Troy Fullwood  Pinnacle Investments

All Afternoon Refreshment Breaks Sponsored by Halo and NotesDirect

4:15pm – 4:30pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
Closing Remarks
Bob Repass Colonial Funding Group, LLC
Eddie Speed Noteschool

4:30pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
NoteExpo Concludes

4:45pm – 6:00pm Mainstage in Landmark AB
Bonus Training: 6 Niches in Notes in 2018 Eddie Speed Noteschool